Asian Paints:₹2,307.00+22.16 (+0.97%)
Cipla:₹1,338.00+7.05 (+0.53%)
Eicher Motors:₹7,066.00-18.42 (-0.26%)
Nestle India:₹1,175.00-14.87 (-1.25%)
Grasim Inds:₹2,894.00-0.29 (-0.01%)
Hindalco Inds.:₹869.85-15.76 (-1.78%)
Hind. Unilever:₹1,814.70-13.53 (-0.74%)
ITC:₹257.90-1.01 (-0.39%)
Trent:₹2,727.50-48.30 (-1.74%)
Larsen & Toubro:₹3,647.00+8.73 (+0.24%)
M & M:₹2,861.20-2.86 (-0.10%)
Reliance Industries:₹1,190.00+5.45 (+0.46%)
Tata Consumer:₹963.90+4.13 (+0.43%)
Tata Motors PVeh:₹264.60-5.40 (-2.00%)
Tata Steel:₹167.67-4.65 (-2.70%)
Wipro:₹189.84-0.57 (-0.30%)
Apollo Hospitals:₹7,730.00+125.47 (+1.65%)
Dr Reddy's Labs:₹1,229.50-9.54 (-0.77%)
Titan Company:₹4,299.70-50.46 (-1.16%)
SBI:₹958.60-11.45 (-1.18%)
Shriram Finance:₹865.00-35.85 (-3.98%)
Bharat Electron:₹362.00-2.52 (-0.69%)
Kotak Mah. Bank:₹430.50-6.51 (-1.49%)
Infosys:₹1,153.80+0.46 (+0.04%)
Bajaj Finance:₹928.95-13.19 (-1.40%)
Adani Enterp.:₹2,477.00-72.93 (-2.86%)
Sun Pharma.Inds.:₹1,748.00-10.02 (-0.57%)
JSW Steel:₹1,185.50-34.53 (-2.83%)
HDFC Bank:₹692.80-1.25 (-0.18%)
TCS:₹2,530.00+23.06 (+0.92%)
ICICI Bank:₹1,394.20-4.34 (-0.31%)
Power Grid Corpn:₹247.40-0.99 (-0.40%)
Maruti Suzuki:₹11,230.00+60.32 (+0.54%)
Axis Bank:₹1,217.50+5.45 (+0.45%)
HCL Technologies:₹1,422.20+0.57 (+0.04%)
O N G C:₹227.50+2.50 (+1.11%)
NTPC:₹298.00-4.60 (-1.52%)
Coal India:₹397.45-5.11 (-1.27%)
Bharti Airtel:₹1,892.10-2.84 (-0.15%)
Tech Mahindra:₹1,790.00-39.14 (-2.14%)
Jio Financial:₹205.03-5.78 (-2.74%)
BSE:₹3,230.80-34.28 (-1.05%)
Adani Ports:₹1,702.70-47.25 (-2.70%)
HDFC Life Insur.:₹523.75-4.60 (-0.87%)
SBI Life Insuran:₹1,640.00-2.96 (-0.18%)
Max Healthcare:₹815.00-1.96 (-0.24%)
UltraTech Cem.:₹11,050.00+92.05 (+0.84%)
Bajaj Auto:₹10,072.00-83.27 (-0.82%)
Bajaj Finserv:₹1,655.00-22.99 (-1.37%)
Interglobe Aviat:₹4,549.00-51.06 (-1.11%)
Asian Paints:₹2,307.00+22.16 (+0.97%)
Cipla:₹1,338.00+7.05 (+0.53%)
Eicher Motors:₹7,066.00-18.42 (-0.26%)
Nestle India:₹1,175.00-14.87 (-1.25%)
Grasim Inds:₹2,894.00-0.29 (-0.01%)
Hindalco Inds.:₹869.85-15.76 (-1.78%)
Hind. Unilever:₹1,814.70-13.53 (-0.74%)
ITC:₹257.90-1.01 (-0.39%)
Trent:₹2,727.50-48.30 (-1.74%)
Larsen & Toubro:₹3,647.00+8.73 (+0.24%)
M & M:₹2,861.20-2.86 (-0.10%)
Reliance Industries:₹1,190.00+5.45 (+0.46%)
Tata Consumer:₹963.90+4.13 (+0.43%)
Tata Motors PVeh:₹264.60-5.40 (-2.00%)
Tata Steel:₹167.67-4.65 (-2.70%)
Wipro:₹189.84-0.57 (-0.30%)
Apollo Hospitals:₹7,730.00+125.47 (+1.65%)
Dr Reddy's Labs:₹1,229.50-9.54 (-0.77%)
Titan Company:₹4,299.70-50.46 (-1.16%)
SBI:₹958.60-11.45 (-1.18%)
Shriram Finance:₹865.00-35.85 (-3.98%)
Bharat Electron:₹362.00-2.52 (-0.69%)
Kotak Mah. Bank:₹430.50-6.51 (-1.49%)
Infosys:₹1,153.80+0.46 (+0.04%)
Bajaj Finance:₹928.95-13.19 (-1.40%)
Adani Enterp.:₹2,477.00-72.93 (-2.86%)
Sun Pharma.Inds.:₹1,748.00-10.02 (-0.57%)
JSW Steel:₹1,185.50-34.53 (-2.83%)
HDFC Bank:₹692.80-1.25 (-0.18%)
TCS:₹2,530.00+23.06 (+0.92%)
ICICI Bank:₹1,394.20-4.34 (-0.31%)
Power Grid Corpn:₹247.40-0.99 (-0.40%)
Maruti Suzuki:₹11,230.00+60.32 (+0.54%)
Axis Bank:₹1,217.50+5.45 (+0.45%)
HCL Technologies:₹1,422.20+0.57 (+0.04%)
O N G C:₹227.50+2.50 (+1.11%)
NTPC:₹298.00-4.60 (-1.52%)
Coal India:₹397.45-5.11 (-1.27%)
Bharti Airtel:₹1,892.10-2.84 (-0.15%)
Tech Mahindra:₹1,790.00-39.14 (-2.14%)
Jio Financial:₹205.03-5.78 (-2.74%)
BSE:₹3,230.80-34.28 (-1.05%)
Adani Ports:₹1,702.70-47.25 (-2.70%)
HDFC Life Insur.:₹523.75-4.60 (-0.87%)
SBI Life Insuran:₹1,640.00-2.96 (-0.18%)
Max Healthcare:₹815.00-1.96 (-0.24%)
UltraTech Cem.:₹11,050.00+92.05 (+0.84%)
Bajaj Auto:₹10,072.00-83.27 (-0.82%)
Bajaj Finserv:₹1,655.00-22.99 (-1.37%)
Interglobe Aviat:₹4,549.00-51.06 (-1.11%)
Explore Jio IPOJIO logo
Arihant Plus App

Arihant Plus App

NSEBSE

LIQUIDSHRI

Shriram Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF

ETF
Live
₹1,127.34
(1D)+₹0.48 (+0.04%)
As on 23 Oct 2026, 15:59
AUM₹31.02 CR
Average P/E---
Expense Ratio0.52%
Launch Date5 Jul 2024
Average P/B---
Tracking Error0.01%

ETF Performance

₹1,076.9352W Low
₹1,127.34
₹1,126.8652W High
₹1,127.34Open Price
₹1,126.86Previous Close
₹1,076.9352W Low
₹1,126.8652W High
1Live Volume
1,127.34Average Price
₹0.01Tick Size
100%Delivery %

About ETF

Objective: The investment objective of the Scheme is to invest in Tri Party Repo on Government securities or treasury bills (TREPS). The Scheme aims to provide investment returns that, before expenses, correspond to the returns of the NIFTY 1D Rate Index, subject to tracking error. There is no assurance or guarantee that the investment objective of the Scheme would be achieved.

ETF Returns

ETF
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
15Y(%)
Shriram Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF+0.40+1.16+2.34+4.74+0.00+0.00+0.00---
Category-4.56-4.73-4.92-1.88+12.33+9.50------

ETF return calculator

₹10,000₹10,00,000

If you had invested this amount in past, it would have become:

+0.40%₹1.00L
(1 Month)
+1.16%₹1.01L
(3 Months)
+2.34%₹1.02L
(6 Months)
+4.74%₹1.05L
(1 Year)

Smart Investing Starts Here

Start SIP with Shriram Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF for Steady Growth!

Invest Now

Holdings

Debt100.00%

Tax Implications

Short-Term

≤ 1 Year

Gains/profits are treated as short-term capital gains and taxed as per your slab, plus 4% cess and surcharge, if any.

Long-Term

> 1 Year

Gains/profits are treated as long-term capital gains and taxed at 12.5%, plus applicable surcharge and 4% cess.

Peers

Shriram Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF1,127.3431.020.520.01---+1.14+2.34+4.64+10.53---
SBI ETF Nifty 50242.352,03,017.020.050.02-2.78-5.28-6.12-11.43-5.33+29.85
UTI Nifty 50 ETF250.769,624.160.050.02-2.60-5.07-5.99-11.01-5.11+32.37
Nippon India ETF Nifty 50 BeES257.265,178.850.040.02-2.79-5.31-6.02-11.44-5.36+32.31
UTI BSE Sensex ETF811.7954,460.870.060.02-1.95-4.57-6.41-11.62-6.99+28.00
Nippon India ETF Gold Bees115.8956,981.580.810.28-6.14-1.44-6.18+15.39+78.49+184.19
ICICI Prudential Nifty ETF255.9542,734.60.030.02-2.94-5.30-6.21-11.54-5.30+32.45
CPSE ETF85.2518,645.20.080.04-6.61-10.49-19.15-8.37-6.79+180.89
Bharat Bond ETF - April 20301,595.124,603.040.021.34-0.95-0.49+1.57+2.84+12.16+35.06
Nippon India ETF S&P BSE Sensex840.227,771.460.040.02-2.04-4.33-6.15-12.48-6.89+27.95
Nippon India Silver ETF183.7631,195.710.580.65-13.78-10.83-19.52+33.85+32.15---

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Share Price of Shriram Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF?

The current share price of Shriram Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF (Shriram Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF) is ₹1127.34. This price reflects the latest market valuation and is updated in real-time during trading hours.

What is the 52-week high and low of Shriram Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF?

Shriram Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF has a 52-week high of ₹1126.86 and a 52-week low of ₹1076.93. This range shows the etf's price volatility over the past year.

mobile

Ready to invest smarter?
Download the app today.

GET IT ON

GET IT ON

Google Play

4.5

DOWNLOAD ON THE

DOWNLOAD ON THE

App Store

4.2