Asian Paints:₹2,288.80+4.11 (+0.18%)
Cipla:₹1,325.40-5.46 (-0.41%)
Eicher Motors:₹7,004.00-80.77 (-1.14%)
Nestle India:₹1,159.10-30.82 (-2.59%)
Grasim Inds:₹2,880.10-14.18 (-0.49%)
Hindalco Inds.:₹866.80-18.77 (-2.12%)
Hind. Unilever:₹1,800.10-28.16 (-1.54%)
ITC:₹256.50-2.41 (-0.93%)
Trent:₹2,712.80-63.01 (-2.27%)
Larsen & Toubro:₹3,629.80-8.37 (-0.23%)
M & M:₹2,837.80-26.35 (-0.92%)
Reliance Industries:₹1,183.60-0.95 (-0.08%)
Tata Consumer:₹952.25-7.58 (-0.79%)
Tata Motors PVeh:₹262.25-7.75 (-2.87%)
Tata Steel:₹167.08-5.26 (-3.05%)
Wipro:₹189.56-0.86 (-0.45%)
Apollo Hospitals:₹7,705.50+101.14 (+1.33%)
Dr Reddy's Labs:₹1,218.60-20.44 (-1.65%)
Titan Company:₹4,259.90-90.04 (-2.07%)
SBI:₹954.35-15.62 (-1.61%)
Shriram Finance:₹868.90-31.98 (-3.55%)
Bharat Electron:₹358.25-6.23 (-1.71%)
Kotak Mah. Bank:₹428.70-8.30 (-1.90%)
Infosys:₹1,154.40+1.04 (+0.09%)
Bajaj Finance:₹922.15-19.97 (-2.12%)
Adani Enterp.:₹2,488.30-61.71 (-2.42%)
Sun Pharma.Inds.:₹1,742.90-15.12 (-0.86%)
JSW Steel:₹1,186.40-33.55 (-2.75%)
HDFC Bank:₹690.35-3.68 (-0.53%)
TCS:₹2,528.00+21.06 (+0.84%)
ICICI Bank:₹1,381.10-17.34 (-1.24%)
Power Grid Corpn:₹245.35-3.06 (-1.23%)
Maruti Suzuki:₹11,226.00+55.85 (+0.50%)
Axis Bank:₹1,213.40+1.45 (+0.12%)
HCL Technologies:₹1,419.40-2.27 (-0.16%)
O N G C:₹224.88-0.11 (-0.05%)
NTPC:₹295.45-7.14 (-2.36%)
Coal India:₹396.90-5.64 (-1.40%)
Bharti Airtel:₹1,879.50-15.54 (-0.82%)
Tech Mahindra:₹1,790.20-38.96 (-2.13%)
Jio Financial:₹204.41-6.39 (-3.03%)
BSE:₹3,214.50-50.61 (-1.55%)
Adani Ports:₹1,705.30-44.62 (-2.55%)
HDFC Life Insur.:₹519.25-9.09 (-1.72%)
SBI Life Insuran:₹1,626.00-16.92 (-1.03%)
Max Healthcare:₹816.75-0.25 (-0.03%)
UltraTech Cem.:₹10,945.00-13.15 (-0.12%)
Bajaj Auto:₹10,014.00-141.16 (-1.39%)
Bajaj Finserv:₹1,652.00-26.01 (-1.55%)
Interglobe Aviat:₹4,497.80-102.12 (-2.22%)
Asian Paints:₹2,288.80+4.11 (+0.18%)
Cipla:₹1,325.40-5.46 (-0.41%)
Eicher Motors:₹7,004.00-80.77 (-1.14%)
Nestle India:₹1,159.10-30.82 (-2.59%)
Grasim Inds:₹2,880.10-14.18 (-0.49%)
Hindalco Inds.:₹866.80-18.77 (-2.12%)
Hind. Unilever:₹1,800.10-28.16 (-1.54%)
ITC:₹256.50-2.41 (-0.93%)
Trent:₹2,712.80-63.01 (-2.27%)
Larsen & Toubro:₹3,629.80-8.37 (-0.23%)
M & M:₹2,837.80-26.35 (-0.92%)
Reliance Industries:₹1,183.60-0.95 (-0.08%)
Tata Consumer:₹952.25-7.58 (-0.79%)
Tata Motors PVeh:₹262.25-7.75 (-2.87%)
Tata Steel:₹167.08-5.26 (-3.05%)
Wipro:₹189.56-0.86 (-0.45%)
Apollo Hospitals:₹7,705.50+101.14 (+1.33%)
Dr Reddy's Labs:₹1,218.60-20.44 (-1.65%)
Titan Company:₹4,259.90-90.04 (-2.07%)
SBI:₹954.35-15.62 (-1.61%)
Shriram Finance:₹868.90-31.98 (-3.55%)
Bharat Electron:₹358.25-6.23 (-1.71%)
Kotak Mah. Bank:₹428.70-8.30 (-1.90%)
Infosys:₹1,154.40+1.04 (+0.09%)
Bajaj Finance:₹922.15-19.97 (-2.12%)
Adani Enterp.:₹2,488.30-61.71 (-2.42%)
Sun Pharma.Inds.:₹1,742.90-15.12 (-0.86%)
JSW Steel:₹1,186.40-33.55 (-2.75%)
HDFC Bank:₹690.35-3.68 (-0.53%)
TCS:₹2,528.00+21.06 (+0.84%)
ICICI Bank:₹1,381.10-17.34 (-1.24%)
Power Grid Corpn:₹245.35-3.06 (-1.23%)
Maruti Suzuki:₹11,226.00+55.85 (+0.50%)
Axis Bank:₹1,213.40+1.45 (+0.12%)
HCL Technologies:₹1,419.40-2.27 (-0.16%)
O N G C:₹224.88-0.11 (-0.05%)
NTPC:₹295.45-7.14 (-2.36%)
Coal India:₹396.90-5.64 (-1.40%)
Bharti Airtel:₹1,879.50-15.54 (-0.82%)
Tech Mahindra:₹1,790.20-38.96 (-2.13%)
Jio Financial:₹204.41-6.39 (-3.03%)
BSE:₹3,214.50-50.61 (-1.55%)
Adani Ports:₹1,705.30-44.62 (-2.55%)
HDFC Life Insur.:₹519.25-9.09 (-1.72%)
SBI Life Insuran:₹1,626.00-16.92 (-1.03%)
Max Healthcare:₹816.75-0.25 (-0.03%)
UltraTech Cem.:₹10,945.00-13.15 (-0.12%)
Bajaj Auto:₹10,014.00-141.16 (-1.39%)
Bajaj Finserv:₹1,652.00-26.01 (-1.55%)
Interglobe Aviat:₹4,497.80-102.12 (-2.22%)
Explore Jio IPOJIO logo
Arihant Plus App

Arihant Plus App

NSEBSE

SBIETFCON

SBI ETF Consumption

ETF
Live
₹110.31
(1D)₹0.47 (-0.42%)
As on 23 Oct 2026, 15:09
AUM₹19.95 CR
Average P/E37.76
Expense Ratio0.25%
Launch Date22 Jul 2021
Average P/B11.4
Tracking Error0.03%

ETF Performance

₹109.45Today's Low
₹110.31
₹111.31Today's High
₹10052W Low
₹110.31
₹132.8652W High
₹111.3Open Price
₹110.78Previous Close
₹10052W Low
₹132.8652W High
2,732Live Volume
109.93Average Price
₹0.01Tick Size
60.62%Delivery %

About ETF

SBI Funds Management Limited was originally incorporated as SBI Funds Management Private Limited' as a Private limited company at Mumbai, dated February 7, 1992 with the Registrar of Companies, Maharashtra. Thereafter, the Company was converted to a Public limited company and the name was changed to SBI Funds Management Limited' and a fresh Certificate of incorporation dated December 16, 2021 was issued by the Registrar of Companies, Maharashtra. SBI Funds Management Limited is the largest asset management company (AMC) in India by quarterly average mutual fund assets under management (QAAUM), with QAAUM of Rs 12,499. 70 billion and a mutual fund market share of 15. 4% as of December 31, 2025. The Company is a joint venture between SBI and AMUNDI. The Company was granted approval by Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI) under SEBI (Mutual Funds) Regulations, 1993,. subsequently replaced by SEBI (Mutual Funds) Regulations, 1996 (SEBI Regulations'), to act as the Investment Manager of SBI Mutual. The Company manages the Investment Portfolios of the schemes launched by the Fund and provides various administrative services to the Fund as laid down in the Restated and Amended Investment Management Agreement dated March 12, 2024. The Company has a wholly owned foreign subsidiary namely SBI Funds Management(International) Private Limited, which is based in Mauritius and manages Off-shore Funds.

ETF Returns

ETF
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
15Y(%)
SBI ETF Consumption-6.41-8.61-6.51-14.49+8.70+9.41+0.00---
Category-4.19-4.60-4.55-1.18+12.61+9.54------

ETF return calculator

₹10,000₹10,00,000

If you had invested this amount in past, it would have become:

-6.51%₹93.5K
(6 Months)
-14.49%₹85.5K
(1 Year)
+8.70%₹1.28L
(3 Years)
+9.41%₹1.57L
(5 Years)

Smart Investing Starts Here

Start SIP with SBI ETF Consumption for Steady Growth!

Invest Now

Holdings

Equity99.98%
Debt0.02%

Tax Implications

Short-Term

≤ 1 Year

Gains/profits are treated as short-term capital gains and taxed as per your slab, plus 4% cess and surcharge, if any.

Long-Term

> 1 Year

Gains/profits are treated as long-term capital gains and taxed at 12.5%, plus applicable surcharge and 4% cess.

Peers

SBI ETF Consumption110.3119.950.250.03-6.85-8.83-6.70-14.53-8.17+55.50
SBI ETF Nifty 50242.692,03,017.020.050.02-2.78-5.28-6.12-11.43-5.33+29.85
UTI Nifty 50 ETF249.9569,624.160.050.02-2.60-5.07-5.99-11.01-5.11+32.37
Nippon India ETF Nifty 50 BeES256.9465,178.850.040.02-2.79-5.31-6.02-11.44-5.36+32.31
UTI BSE Sensex ETF806.8154,460.870.060.02-1.95-4.57-6.41-11.62-6.99+28.00
Nippon India ETF Gold Bees115.9156,981.580.810.28-6.14-1.44-6.18+15.39+78.49+184.19
ICICI Prudential Nifty ETF255.6442,734.60.030.02-2.94-5.30-6.21-11.54-5.30+32.45
CPSE ETF85.1518,645.20.080.04-6.61-10.49-19.15-8.37-6.79+180.89
Bharat Bond ETF - April 20301,595.7424,603.040.021.34-0.95-0.49+1.57+2.84+12.16+35.06
Nippon India Silver ETF183.5431,195.710.580.65-13.78-10.83-19.52+33.85+32.15---
ICICI Prudential BSE Sensex ETF839.6931,609.930.030.02-2.31-4.38-5.77-12.58-6.69+28.58

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Share Price of SBI ETF Consumption?

The current share price of SBI ETF Consumption (SBI ETF Consumption) is ₹110.31. This price reflects the latest market valuation and is updated in real-time during trading hours.

What is the P/E Ratio of SBI ETF Consumption?

The Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratio of SBI ETF Consumption is 37.76. This indicates how much investors are willing to pay per rupee of earnings, helping assess if the etf is overvalued or undervalued.

What is the 52-week high and low of SBI ETF Consumption?

SBI ETF Consumption has a 52-week high of ₹132.86 and a 52-week low of ₹100.00. This range shows the etf's price volatility over the past year.

mobile

Ready to invest smarter?
Download the app today.

GET IT ON

GET IT ON

Google Play

4.5

DOWNLOAD ON THE

DOWNLOAD ON THE

App Store

4.2