Asian Paints:₹2,307.00+22.16 (+0.97%)
Cipla:₹1,338.00+7.05 (+0.53%)
Eicher Motors:₹7,066.00-18.42 (-0.26%)
Nestle India:₹1,175.00-14.87 (-1.25%)
Grasim Inds:₹2,894.00-0.29 (-0.01%)
Hindalco Inds.:₹869.85-15.76 (-1.78%)
Hind. Unilever:₹1,814.70-13.53 (-0.74%)
ITC:₹257.90-1.01 (-0.39%)
Trent:₹2,727.50-48.30 (-1.74%)
Larsen & Toubro:₹3,647.00+8.73 (+0.24%)
M & M:₹2,861.20-2.86 (-0.10%)
Reliance Industries:₹1,190.00+5.45 (+0.46%)
Tata Consumer:₹963.90+4.13 (+0.43%)
Tata Motors PVeh:₹264.60-5.40 (-2.00%)
Tata Steel:₹167.67-4.65 (-2.70%)
Wipro:₹189.84-0.57 (-0.30%)
Apollo Hospitals:₹7,730.00+125.47 (+1.65%)
Dr Reddy's Labs:₹1,229.50-9.54 (-0.77%)
Titan Company:₹4,299.70-50.46 (-1.16%)
SBI:₹958.60-11.45 (-1.18%)
Shriram Finance:₹865.00-35.85 (-3.98%)
Bharat Electron:₹362.00-2.52 (-0.69%)
Kotak Mah. Bank:₹430.50-6.51 (-1.49%)
Infosys:₹1,153.80+0.46 (+0.04%)
Bajaj Finance:₹928.95-13.19 (-1.40%)
Adani Enterp.:₹2,477.00-72.93 (-2.86%)
Sun Pharma.Inds.:₹1,748.00-10.02 (-0.57%)
JSW Steel:₹1,185.50-34.53 (-2.83%)
HDFC Bank:₹692.80-1.25 (-0.18%)
TCS:₹2,530.00+23.06 (+0.92%)
ICICI Bank:₹1,394.20-4.34 (-0.31%)
Power Grid Corpn:₹247.40-0.99 (-0.40%)
Maruti Suzuki:₹11,230.00+60.32 (+0.54%)
Axis Bank:₹1,217.50+5.45 (+0.45%)
HCL Technologies:₹1,422.20+0.57 (+0.04%)
O N G C:₹227.50+2.50 (+1.11%)
NTPC:₹298.00-4.60 (-1.52%)
Coal India:₹397.45-5.11 (-1.27%)
Bharti Airtel:₹1,892.10-2.84 (-0.15%)
Tech Mahindra:₹1,790.00-39.14 (-2.14%)
Jio Financial:₹205.03-5.78 (-2.74%)
BSE:₹3,230.80-34.28 (-1.05%)
Adani Ports:₹1,702.70-47.25 (-2.70%)
HDFC Life Insur.:₹523.75-4.60 (-0.87%)
SBI Life Insuran:₹1,640.00-2.96 (-0.18%)
Max Healthcare:₹815.00-1.96 (-0.24%)
UltraTech Cem.:₹11,050.00+92.05 (+0.84%)
Bajaj Auto:₹10,072.00-83.27 (-0.82%)
Bajaj Finserv:₹1,655.00-22.99 (-1.37%)
Interglobe Aviat:₹4,549.00-51.06 (-1.11%)
Asian Paints:₹2,307.00+22.16 (+0.97%)
Cipla:₹1,338.00+7.05 (+0.53%)
Eicher Motors:₹7,066.00-18.42 (-0.26%)
Nestle India:₹1,175.00-14.87 (-1.25%)
Grasim Inds:₹2,894.00-0.29 (-0.01%)
Hindalco Inds.:₹869.85-15.76 (-1.78%)
Hind. Unilever:₹1,814.70-13.53 (-0.74%)
ITC:₹257.90-1.01 (-0.39%)
Trent:₹2,727.50-48.30 (-1.74%)
Larsen & Toubro:₹3,647.00+8.73 (+0.24%)
M & M:₹2,861.20-2.86 (-0.10%)
Reliance Industries:₹1,190.00+5.45 (+0.46%)
Tata Consumer:₹963.90+4.13 (+0.43%)
Tata Motors PVeh:₹264.60-5.40 (-2.00%)
Tata Steel:₹167.67-4.65 (-2.70%)
Wipro:₹189.84-0.57 (-0.30%)
Apollo Hospitals:₹7,730.00+125.47 (+1.65%)
Dr Reddy's Labs:₹1,229.50-9.54 (-0.77%)
Titan Company:₹4,299.70-50.46 (-1.16%)
SBI:₹958.60-11.45 (-1.18%)
Shriram Finance:₹865.00-35.85 (-3.98%)
Bharat Electron:₹362.00-2.52 (-0.69%)
Kotak Mah. Bank:₹430.50-6.51 (-1.49%)
Infosys:₹1,153.80+0.46 (+0.04%)
Bajaj Finance:₹928.95-13.19 (-1.40%)
Adani Enterp.:₹2,477.00-72.93 (-2.86%)
Sun Pharma.Inds.:₹1,748.00-10.02 (-0.57%)
JSW Steel:₹1,185.50-34.53 (-2.83%)
HDFC Bank:₹692.80-1.25 (-0.18%)
TCS:₹2,530.00+23.06 (+0.92%)
ICICI Bank:₹1,394.20-4.34 (-0.31%)
Power Grid Corpn:₹247.40-0.99 (-0.40%)
Maruti Suzuki:₹11,230.00+60.32 (+0.54%)
Axis Bank:₹1,217.50+5.45 (+0.45%)
HCL Technologies:₹1,422.20+0.57 (+0.04%)
O N G C:₹227.50+2.50 (+1.11%)
NTPC:₹298.00-4.60 (-1.52%)
Coal India:₹397.45-5.11 (-1.27%)
Bharti Airtel:₹1,892.10-2.84 (-0.15%)
Tech Mahindra:₹1,790.00-39.14 (-2.14%)
Jio Financial:₹205.03-5.78 (-2.74%)
BSE:₹3,230.80-34.28 (-1.05%)
Adani Ports:₹1,702.70-47.25 (-2.70%)
HDFC Life Insur.:₹523.75-4.60 (-0.87%)
SBI Life Insuran:₹1,640.00-2.96 (-0.18%)
Max Healthcare:₹815.00-1.96 (-0.24%)
UltraTech Cem.:₹11,050.00+92.05 (+0.84%)
Bajaj Auto:₹10,072.00-83.27 (-0.82%)
Bajaj Finserv:₹1,655.00-22.99 (-1.37%)
Interglobe Aviat:₹4,549.00-51.06 (-1.11%)
Explore Jio IPOJIO logo
Arihant Plus App

Arihant Plus App

NSEBSE

ECAPINSURE

Edelweiss BSE Capital Markets & Insurance ETF

ETF
Live
₹21.81
(1D)₹0.46 (-2.07%)
As on 23 Oct 2026, 16:14
AUM₹14.13 CR
Average P/E64.18
Expense Ratio0.55%
Launch Date30 Dec 2024
Average P/B9.96
Tracking Error11.93%

ETF Performance

₹21.57Today's Low
₹21.81
₹22.57Today's High
₹20.552W Low
₹21.81
₹25.8852W High
₹22.57Open Price
₹22.27Previous Close
₹20.552W Low
₹25.8852W High
1,63,879Live Volume
21.76Average Price
₹0.01Tick Size
89.18%Delivery %

About ETF

Objective: The investment objective of the scheme is to generate returns that are in line with the performance of the BSE Capital Markets & Insurance Total Return Index, subject to tracking errors. There is no assurance or guarantee that the investment objective of the Scheme will be achieved.

ETF Returns

ETF
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
15Y(%)
Edelweiss BSE Capital Markets & Insurance ETF-5.30-6.06-7.62-6.56+0.00+0.00+0.00---
Category-4.56-4.73-4.92-1.88+12.33+9.50------

ETF return calculator

₹10,000₹10,00,000

If you had invested this amount in past, it would have become:

-5.30%₹94.7K
(1 Month)
-6.06%₹93.9K
(3 Months)
-7.62%₹92.4K
(6 Months)
-6.56%₹93.4K
(1 Year)

Smart Investing Starts Here

Start SIP with Edelweiss BSE Capital Markets & Insurance ETF for Steady Growth!

Invest Now

Holdings

Equity99.93%
Debt0.07%

Tax Implications

Short-Term

≤ 1 Year

Gains/profits are treated as short-term capital gains and taxed as per your slab, plus 4% cess and surcharge, if any.

Long-Term

> 1 Year

Gains/profits are treated as long-term capital gains and taxed at 12.5%, plus applicable surcharge and 4% cess.

Peers

Edelweiss BSE Capital Markets & Insurance ETF21.8114.130.5511.93-5.52-6.31-7.59-6.78+7.69---
SBI ETF Nifty 50242.82,03,017.020.050.02-2.78-5.28-6.12-11.43-5.33+29.85
UTI Nifty 50 ETF250.2469,624.160.050.02-2.60-5.07-5.99-11.01-5.11+32.37
Nippon India ETF Nifty 50 BeES257.2265,178.850.040.02-2.79-5.31-6.02-11.44-5.36+32.31
UTI BSE Sensex ETF809.5754,460.870.060.02-1.95-4.57-6.41-11.62-6.99+28.00
Nippon India ETF Gold Bees115.956,981.580.810.28-6.14-1.44-6.18+15.39+78.49+184.19
ICICI Prudential Nifty ETF255.8942,734.60.030.02-2.94-5.30-6.21-11.54-5.30+32.45
CPSE ETF85.2118,645.20.080.04-6.61-10.49-19.15-8.37-6.79+180.89
Bharat Bond ETF - April 20301,595.824,603.040.021.34-0.95-0.49+1.57+2.84+12.16+35.06
Nippon India Silver ETF183.6731,195.710.580.65-13.78-10.83-19.52+33.85+32.15---
ICICI Prudential BSE Sensex ETF840.6431,609.930.030.02-2.31-4.38-5.77-12.58-6.69+28.58

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Share Price of Edelweiss BSE Capital Markets & Insurance ETF?

The current share price of Edelweiss BSE Capital Markets & Insurance ETF (Edelweiss BSE Capital Markets & Insurance ETF) is ₹21.81. This price reflects the latest market valuation and is updated in real-time during trading hours.

What is the P/E Ratio of Edelweiss BSE Capital Markets & Insurance ETF?

The Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratio of Edelweiss BSE Capital Markets & Insurance ETF is 64.18. This indicates how much investors are willing to pay per rupee of earnings, helping assess if the etf is overvalued or undervalued.

What is the 52-week high and low of Edelweiss BSE Capital Markets & Insurance ETF?

Edelweiss BSE Capital Markets & Insurance ETF has a 52-week high of ₹25.88 and a 52-week low of ₹20.50. This range shows the etf's price volatility over the past year.

mobile

Ready to invest smarter?
Download the app today.

GET IT ON

GET IT ON

Google Play

4.5

DOWNLOAD ON THE

DOWNLOAD ON THE

App Store

4.2