Asian Paints:₹2,288.80+4.11 (+0.18%)
Cipla:₹1,325.40-5.46 (-0.41%)
Eicher Motors:₹7,004.00-80.77 (-1.14%)
Nestle India:₹1,159.10-30.82 (-2.59%)
Grasim Inds:₹2,880.10-14.18 (-0.49%)
Hindalco Inds.:₹866.80-18.77 (-2.12%)
Hind. Unilever:₹1,800.10-28.16 (-1.54%)
ITC:₹256.50-2.41 (-0.93%)
Trent:₹2,712.80-63.01 (-2.27%)
Larsen & Toubro:₹3,629.80-8.37 (-0.23%)
M & M:₹2,837.80-26.35 (-0.92%)
Reliance Industries:₹1,183.60-0.95 (-0.08%)
Tata Consumer:₹952.25-7.58 (-0.79%)
Tata Motors PVeh:₹262.25-7.75 (-2.87%)
Tata Steel:₹167.08-5.26 (-3.05%)
Wipro:₹189.56-0.86 (-0.45%)
Apollo Hospitals:₹7,705.50+101.14 (+1.33%)
Dr Reddy's Labs:₹1,218.60-20.44 (-1.65%)
Titan Company:₹4,259.90-90.04 (-2.07%)
SBI:₹954.35-15.62 (-1.61%)
Shriram Finance:₹868.90-31.98 (-3.55%)
Bharat Electron:₹358.25-6.23 (-1.71%)
Kotak Mah. Bank:₹428.70-8.30 (-1.90%)
Infosys:₹1,154.40+1.04 (+0.09%)
Bajaj Finance:₹922.15-19.97 (-2.12%)
Adani Enterp.:₹2,488.30-61.71 (-2.42%)
Sun Pharma.Inds.:₹1,742.90-15.12 (-0.86%)
JSW Steel:₹1,186.40-33.55 (-2.75%)
HDFC Bank:₹690.35-3.68 (-0.53%)
TCS:₹2,528.00+21.06 (+0.84%)
ICICI Bank:₹1,381.10-17.34 (-1.24%)
Power Grid Corpn:₹245.35-3.06 (-1.23%)
Maruti Suzuki:₹11,226.00+55.85 (+0.50%)
Axis Bank:₹1,213.40+1.45 (+0.12%)
HCL Technologies:₹1,419.40-2.27 (-0.16%)
O N G C:₹224.88-0.11 (-0.05%)
NTPC:₹295.45-7.14 (-2.36%)
Coal India:₹396.90-5.64 (-1.40%)
Bharti Airtel:₹1,879.50-15.54 (-0.82%)
Tech Mahindra:₹1,790.20-38.96 (-2.13%)
Jio Financial:₹204.41-6.39 (-3.03%)
BSE:₹3,214.50-50.61 (-1.55%)
Adani Ports:₹1,705.30-44.62 (-2.55%)
HDFC Life Insur.:₹519.25-9.09 (-1.72%)
SBI Life Insuran:₹1,626.00-16.92 (-1.03%)
Max Healthcare:₹816.75-0.25 (-0.03%)
UltraTech Cem.:₹10,945.00-13.15 (-0.12%)
Bajaj Auto:₹10,014.00-141.16 (-1.39%)
Bajaj Finserv:₹1,652.00-26.01 (-1.55%)
Interglobe Aviat:₹4,497.80-102.12 (-2.22%)
Asian Paints:₹2,288.80+4.11 (+0.18%)
Cipla:₹1,325.40-5.46 (-0.41%)
Eicher Motors:₹7,004.00-80.77 (-1.14%)
Nestle India:₹1,159.10-30.82 (-2.59%)
Grasim Inds:₹2,880.10-14.18 (-0.49%)
Hindalco Inds.:₹866.80-18.77 (-2.12%)
Hind. Unilever:₹1,800.10-28.16 (-1.54%)
ITC:₹256.50-2.41 (-0.93%)
Trent:₹2,712.80-63.01 (-2.27%)
Larsen & Toubro:₹3,629.80-8.37 (-0.23%)
M & M:₹2,837.80-26.35 (-0.92%)
Reliance Industries:₹1,183.60-0.95 (-0.08%)
Tata Consumer:₹952.25-7.58 (-0.79%)
Tata Motors PVeh:₹262.25-7.75 (-2.87%)
Tata Steel:₹167.08-5.26 (-3.05%)
Wipro:₹189.56-0.86 (-0.45%)
Apollo Hospitals:₹7,705.50+101.14 (+1.33%)
Dr Reddy's Labs:₹1,218.60-20.44 (-1.65%)
Titan Company:₹4,259.90-90.04 (-2.07%)
SBI:₹954.35-15.62 (-1.61%)
Shriram Finance:₹868.90-31.98 (-3.55%)
Bharat Electron:₹358.25-6.23 (-1.71%)
Kotak Mah. Bank:₹428.70-8.30 (-1.90%)
Infosys:₹1,154.40+1.04 (+0.09%)
Bajaj Finance:₹922.15-19.97 (-2.12%)
Adani Enterp.:₹2,488.30-61.71 (-2.42%)
Sun Pharma.Inds.:₹1,742.90-15.12 (-0.86%)
JSW Steel:₹1,186.40-33.55 (-2.75%)
HDFC Bank:₹690.35-3.68 (-0.53%)
TCS:₹2,528.00+21.06 (+0.84%)
ICICI Bank:₹1,381.10-17.34 (-1.24%)
Power Grid Corpn:₹245.35-3.06 (-1.23%)
Maruti Suzuki:₹11,226.00+55.85 (+0.50%)
Axis Bank:₹1,213.40+1.45 (+0.12%)
HCL Technologies:₹1,419.40-2.27 (-0.16%)
O N G C:₹224.88-0.11 (-0.05%)
NTPC:₹295.45-7.14 (-2.36%)
Coal India:₹396.90-5.64 (-1.40%)
Bharti Airtel:₹1,879.50-15.54 (-0.82%)
Tech Mahindra:₹1,790.20-38.96 (-2.13%)
Jio Financial:₹204.41-6.39 (-3.03%)
BSE:₹3,214.50-50.61 (-1.55%)
Adani Ports:₹1,705.30-44.62 (-2.55%)
HDFC Life Insur.:₹519.25-9.09 (-1.72%)
SBI Life Insuran:₹1,626.00-16.92 (-1.03%)
Max Healthcare:₹816.75-0.25 (-0.03%)
UltraTech Cem.:₹10,945.00-13.15 (-0.12%)
Bajaj Auto:₹10,014.00-141.16 (-1.39%)
Bajaj Finserv:₹1,652.00-26.01 (-1.55%)
Interglobe Aviat:₹4,497.80-102.12 (-2.22%)
Explore Jio IPOJIO logo
Arihant Plus App

Arihant Plus App

NSEBSE

MIDCAPADD

DSP Nifty Midcap 150 ETF

ETF
Live
₹20.51
(1D)₹0.39 (-1.87%)
As on 23 Oct 2026, 15:09
AUM₹14.02 CR
Average P/E51.12
Expense Ratio0.22%
Launch Date12 Dec 2025
Average P/B7.99
Tracking Error0.09%

ETF Performance

₹20.47Today's Low
₹20.51
₹20.96Today's High
₹19.2752W Low
₹20.51
₹25.552W High
₹20.95Open Price
₹20.9Previous Close
₹19.2752W Low
₹25.552W High
15,103Live Volume
20.59Average Price
₹0.01Tick Size
95.82%Delivery %

About ETF

Objective: The investment objective of the Scheme is to generate returns that are commensurate with the performance of the Nifty Midcap 150 Index, subject to tracking error. There is no assurance that the investment objective of the Scheme will be achieved.

ETF Returns

ETF
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
15Y(%)
DSP Nifty Midcap 150 ETF-7.83-8.28-5.10+0.00+0.00+0.00+0.00---
Category-4.19-4.60-4.55-1.18+12.61+9.54------

ETF return calculator

₹10,000₹10,00,000

If you had invested this amount in past, it would have become:

-7.83%₹92.2K
(1 Month)
-8.28%₹91.7K
(3 Months)
-5.10%₹94.9K
(6 Months)
+0.00%--
(1 Year)

Smart Investing Starts Here

Start SIP with DSP Nifty Midcap 150 ETF for Steady Growth!

Invest Now

Holdings

Equity99.78%
Debt0.22%

Tax Implications

Short-Term

≤ 1 Year

Gains/profits are treated as short-term capital gains and taxed as per your slab, plus 4% cess and surcharge, if any.

Long-Term

> 1 Year

Gains/profits are treated as long-term capital gains and taxed at 12.5%, plus applicable surcharge and 4% cess.

Peers

DSP Nifty Midcap 150 ETF20.5114.020.220.09-8.69-8.93-5.69-4.70------
SBI ETF Nifty 50242.692,03,017.020.050.02-2.78-5.28-6.12-11.43-5.33+29.85
UTI Nifty 50 ETF249.9569,624.160.050.02-2.60-5.07-5.99-11.01-5.11+32.37
Nippon India ETF Nifty 50 BeES256.9465,178.850.040.02-2.79-5.31-6.02-11.44-5.36+32.31
UTI BSE Sensex ETF806.8154,460.870.060.02-1.95-4.57-6.41-11.62-6.99+28.00
Nippon India ETF Gold Bees115.9156,981.580.810.28-6.14-1.44-6.18+15.39+78.49+184.19
ICICI Prudential Nifty ETF255.6442,734.60.030.02-2.94-5.30-6.21-11.54-5.30+32.45
CPSE ETF85.1518,645.20.080.04-6.61-10.49-19.15-8.37-6.79+180.89
Bharat Bond ETF - April 20301,595.7424,603.040.021.34-0.95-0.49+1.57+2.84+12.16+35.06
Nippon India Silver ETF183.5431,195.710.580.65-13.78-10.83-19.52+33.85+32.15---
ICICI Prudential BSE Sensex ETF839.6931,609.930.030.02-2.31-4.38-5.77-12.58-6.69+28.58

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Share Price of DSP Nifty Midcap 150 ETF?

The current share price of DSP Nifty Midcap 150 ETF (DSP Nifty Midcap 150 ETF) is ₹20.51. This price reflects the latest market valuation and is updated in real-time during trading hours.

What is the P/E Ratio of DSP Nifty Midcap 150 ETF?

The Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratio of DSP Nifty Midcap 150 ETF is 51.12. This indicates how much investors are willing to pay per rupee of earnings, helping assess if the etf is overvalued or undervalued.

What is the 52-week high and low of DSP Nifty Midcap 150 ETF?

DSP Nifty Midcap 150 ETF has a 52-week high of ₹25.50 and a 52-week low of ₹19.27. This range shows the etf's price volatility over the past year.

mobile

Ready to invest smarter?
Download the app today.

GET IT ON

GET IT ON

Google Play

4.5

DOWNLOAD ON THE

DOWNLOAD ON THE

App Store

4.2