Asian Paints:₹2,307.00+22.16 (+0.97%)
Cipla:₹1,338.00+7.05 (+0.53%)
Eicher Motors:₹7,066.00-18.42 (-0.26%)
Nestle India:₹1,175.00-14.87 (-1.25%)
Grasim Inds:₹2,894.00-0.29 (-0.01%)
Hindalco Inds.:₹869.85-15.76 (-1.78%)
Hind. Unilever:₹1,814.70-13.53 (-0.74%)
ITC:₹257.90-1.01 (-0.39%)
Trent:₹2,727.50-48.30 (-1.74%)
Larsen & Toubro:₹3,647.00+8.73 (+0.24%)
M & M:₹2,861.20-2.86 (-0.10%)
Reliance Industries:₹1,190.00+5.45 (+0.46%)
Tata Consumer:₹963.90+4.13 (+0.43%)
Tata Motors PVeh:₹264.60-5.40 (-2.00%)
Tata Steel:₹167.67-4.65 (-2.70%)
Wipro:₹189.84-0.57 (-0.30%)
Apollo Hospitals:₹7,730.00+125.47 (+1.65%)
Dr Reddy's Labs:₹1,229.50-9.54 (-0.77%)
Titan Company:₹4,299.70-50.46 (-1.16%)
SBI:₹958.60-11.45 (-1.18%)
Shriram Finance:₹865.00-35.85 (-3.98%)
Bharat Electron:₹362.00-2.52 (-0.69%)
Kotak Mah. Bank:₹430.50-6.51 (-1.49%)
Infosys:₹1,153.80+0.46 (+0.04%)
Bajaj Finance:₹928.95-13.19 (-1.40%)
Adani Enterp.:₹2,477.00-72.93 (-2.86%)
Sun Pharma.Inds.:₹1,748.00-10.02 (-0.57%)
JSW Steel:₹1,185.50-34.53 (-2.83%)
HDFC Bank:₹692.80-1.25 (-0.18%)
TCS:₹2,530.00+23.06 (+0.92%)
ICICI Bank:₹1,394.20-4.34 (-0.31%)
Power Grid Corpn:₹247.40-0.99 (-0.40%)
Maruti Suzuki:₹11,230.00+60.32 (+0.54%)
Axis Bank:₹1,217.50+5.45 (+0.45%)
HCL Technologies:₹1,422.20+0.57 (+0.04%)
O N G C:₹227.50+2.50 (+1.11%)
NTPC:₹298.00-4.60 (-1.52%)
Coal India:₹397.45-5.11 (-1.27%)
Bharti Airtel:₹1,892.10-2.84 (-0.15%)
Tech Mahindra:₹1,790.00-39.14 (-2.14%)
Jio Financial:₹205.03-5.78 (-2.74%)
BSE:₹3,230.80-34.28 (-1.05%)
Adani Ports:₹1,702.70-47.25 (-2.70%)
HDFC Life Insur.:₹523.75-4.60 (-0.87%)
SBI Life Insuran:₹1,640.00-2.96 (-0.18%)
Max Healthcare:₹815.00-1.96 (-0.24%)
UltraTech Cem.:₹11,050.00+92.05 (+0.84%)
Bajaj Auto:₹10,072.00-83.27 (-0.82%)
Bajaj Finserv:₹1,655.00-22.99 (-1.37%)
Interglobe Aviat:₹4,549.00-51.06 (-1.11%)
Asian Paints:₹2,307.00+22.16 (+0.97%)
Cipla:₹1,338.00+7.05 (+0.53%)
Eicher Motors:₹7,066.00-18.42 (-0.26%)
Nestle India:₹1,175.00-14.87 (-1.25%)
Grasim Inds:₹2,894.00-0.29 (-0.01%)
Hindalco Inds.:₹869.85-15.76 (-1.78%)
Hind. Unilever:₹1,814.70-13.53 (-0.74%)
ITC:₹257.90-1.01 (-0.39%)
Trent:₹2,727.50-48.30 (-1.74%)
Larsen & Toubro:₹3,647.00+8.73 (+0.24%)
M & M:₹2,861.20-2.86 (-0.10%)
Reliance Industries:₹1,190.00+5.45 (+0.46%)
Tata Consumer:₹963.90+4.13 (+0.43%)
Tata Motors PVeh:₹264.60-5.40 (-2.00%)
Tata Steel:₹167.67-4.65 (-2.70%)
Wipro:₹189.84-0.57 (-0.30%)
Apollo Hospitals:₹7,730.00+125.47 (+1.65%)
Dr Reddy's Labs:₹1,229.50-9.54 (-0.77%)
Titan Company:₹4,299.70-50.46 (-1.16%)
SBI:₹958.60-11.45 (-1.18%)
Shriram Finance:₹865.00-35.85 (-3.98%)
Bharat Electron:₹362.00-2.52 (-0.69%)
Kotak Mah. Bank:₹430.50-6.51 (-1.49%)
Infosys:₹1,153.80+0.46 (+0.04%)
Bajaj Finance:₹928.95-13.19 (-1.40%)
Adani Enterp.:₹2,477.00-72.93 (-2.86%)
Sun Pharma.Inds.:₹1,748.00-10.02 (-0.57%)
JSW Steel:₹1,185.50-34.53 (-2.83%)
HDFC Bank:₹692.80-1.25 (-0.18%)
TCS:₹2,530.00+23.06 (+0.92%)
ICICI Bank:₹1,394.20-4.34 (-0.31%)
Power Grid Corpn:₹247.40-0.99 (-0.40%)
Maruti Suzuki:₹11,230.00+60.32 (+0.54%)
Axis Bank:₹1,217.50+5.45 (+0.45%)
HCL Technologies:₹1,422.20+0.57 (+0.04%)
O N G C:₹227.50+2.50 (+1.11%)
NTPC:₹298.00-4.60 (-1.52%)
Coal India:₹397.45-5.11 (-1.27%)
Bharti Airtel:₹1,892.10-2.84 (-0.15%)
Tech Mahindra:₹1,790.00-39.14 (-2.14%)
Jio Financial:₹205.03-5.78 (-2.74%)
BSE:₹3,230.80-34.28 (-1.05%)
Adani Ports:₹1,702.70-47.25 (-2.70%)
HDFC Life Insur.:₹523.75-4.60 (-0.87%)
SBI Life Insuran:₹1,640.00-2.96 (-0.18%)
Max Healthcare:₹815.00-1.96 (-0.24%)
UltraTech Cem.:₹11,050.00+92.05 (+0.84%)
Bajaj Auto:₹10,072.00-83.27 (-0.82%)
Bajaj Finserv:₹1,655.00-22.99 (-1.37%)
Interglobe Aviat:₹4,549.00-51.06 (-1.11%)
Explore Jio IPOJIO logo
Arihant Plus App

Arihant Plus App

NSEBSE

ABSLLIQUID

Aditya Birla Sun Life Crisil Liquid Overnight ETF

ETF
Live
₹999.99
(1D)₹0.02 (0.00%)
As on 23 Oct 2026, 16:14
AUM₹38.2 CR
Average P/E---
Expense Ratio0.44%
Launch Date13 Mar 2023
Average P/B---
Tracking Error0.02%

ETF Performance

₹999.99Today's Low
₹999.99
₹1,000.01Today's High
₹97552W Low
₹999.99
₹1,044.9952W High
₹1,000Open Price
₹1,000.01Previous Close
₹97552W Low
₹1,044.9952W High
20,087Live Volume
999.99Average Price
₹0.01Tick Size
62.86%Delivery %

About ETF

Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited (ABSLAMC) was originally incorporated as Birla Capital International AMC Limited' at Mumbai as Public Company on 05 September 1994 by the Aditya Birla Group and the Capital Group. The Company commenced operations with Certificate for Commencement of Business dated 10 November 1994. Further, name of the Company changed from 'Birla Capital International AMC Limited' to Birla Sun Life Asset Management Company Limited' pursuant to a revised Certificate of Incorporation issued by RoC dated 29 June 1999. Subsequently, name of the Company changed from 'Birla Sun Life Asset Management Company Limited' to 'Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited' on 17 July 2017. As at 31st March, 2026, Aditya Birla Capital Limited and Sun Life (India) AMC Investments Inc. , Promoters and Promoters Group, owns 74. 82% of the Company's equity share capital. The Company acts as an Investment Manager to Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund (ABSLMF), which is one of the largest Mutual Funds in India, in terms of the Quarterly Average Assets under Management (QAAUM) as on 31st March, 2026. The Company operates multiple alternate strategies including Portfolio Management Services, Real Estate Investments and Alternative Investment Funds. The Company ranked as the largest non-bank affiliated AMC and fourth largest AMC in India managing Assets under management of Rs.

ETF Returns

ETF
1M(%)
3M(%)
6M(%)
1Y(%)
3Y(%)
5Y(%)
10Y(%)
15Y(%)
Aditya Birla Sun Life Crisil Liquid Overnight ETF+0.40+1.22+2.60+5.12+5.94+0.00+0.00---
Category-4.56-4.73-4.92-1.88+12.33+9.50------

ETF return calculator

₹10,000₹10,00,000

If you had invested this amount in past, it would have become:

+0.40%₹1.00L
(1 Month)
+1.22%₹1.01L
(3 Months)
+2.60%₹1.03L
(6 Months)
+0.00%--
(1 Year)

Smart Investing Starts Here

Start SIP with Aditya Birla Sun Life Crisil Liquid Overnight ETF for Steady Growth!

Invest Now

Holdings

Debt100.00%

Tax Implications

Short-Term

≤ 1 Year

Gains/profits are treated as short-term capital gains and taxed as per your slab, plus 4% cess and surcharge, if any.

Long-Term

> 1 Year

Gains/profits are treated as long-term capital gains and taxed at 12.5%, plus applicable surcharge and 4% cess.

Peers

Aditya Birla Sun Life Crisil Liquid Overnight ETF999.9938.20.440.02+0.00+0.00+0.00+0.00+0.00+0.00
SBI ETF Nifty 50242.82,03,017.020.050.02-2.78-5.28-6.12-11.43-5.33+29.85
UTI Nifty 50 ETF250.2469,624.160.050.02-2.60-5.07-5.99-11.01-5.11+32.37
Nippon India ETF Nifty 50 BeES257.2265,178.850.040.02-2.79-5.31-6.02-11.44-5.36+32.31
UTI BSE Sensex ETF809.5754,460.870.060.02-1.95-4.57-6.41-11.62-6.99+28.00
Nippon India ETF Gold Bees115.956,981.580.810.28-6.14-1.44-6.18+15.39+78.49+184.19
ICICI Prudential Nifty ETF255.8942,734.60.030.02-2.94-5.30-6.21-11.54-5.30+32.45
CPSE ETF85.2118,645.20.080.04-6.61-10.49-19.15-8.37-6.79+180.89
Bharat Bond ETF - April 20301,595.824,603.040.021.34-0.95-0.49+1.57+2.84+12.16+35.06
Nippon India Silver ETF183.6731,195.710.580.65-13.78-10.83-19.52+33.85+32.15---
ICICI Prudential BSE Sensex ETF840.6431,609.930.030.02-2.31-4.38-5.77-12.58-6.69+28.58

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Share Price of Aditya Birla Sun Life Crisil Liquid Overnight ETF?

The current share price of Aditya Birla Sun Life Crisil Liquid Overnight ETF (Aditya Birla Sun Life Crisil Liquid Overnight ETF) is ₹999.99. This price reflects the latest market valuation and is updated in real-time during trading hours.

What is the 52-week high and low of Aditya Birla Sun Life Crisil Liquid Overnight ETF?

Aditya Birla Sun Life Crisil Liquid Overnight ETF has a 52-week high of ₹1044.99 and a 52-week low of ₹975.00. This range shows the etf's price volatility over the past year.

mobile

Ready to invest smarter?
Download the app today.

GET IT ON

GET IT ON

Google Play

4.5

DOWNLOAD ON THE

DOWNLOAD ON THE

App Store

4.2